Diamond League 2012

da

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Diamond League 2012

Quality:

2012 IAAF Diamond League - international athletics championship event. Article “Diamond League 2012” in Danish Wikipedia has 9.1 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 0 references and 4 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Danish) language version.

Since the creation of article “Diamond League 2012”, its content was written by 6 registered users of Danish Wikipedia and edited by 173 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 3 times in Danish Wikipedia and cited 1463 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Danish): #4766 in December 2025
  • Global: #15947 in May 2012

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Danish): #66442 in September 2012
  • Global: #53938 in August 2012

There are 13 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
2012 Diamond League
46.2592
2Japanese (ja)
2012年IAAFダイヤモンドリーグ
23.5394
3Italian (it)
IAAF Diamond League 2012
22.144
4French (fr)
Ligue de diamant 2012
21.2824
5Norwegian (no)
Diamond League 2012
20.952
6Finnish (fi)
Timanttiliiga 2012
17.3241
7Spanish (es)
Liga de Diamante 2012
15.8969
8Swedish (sv)
Diamond League 2012
13.3404
9Dutch (nl)
Diamond League 2012
12.6984
10Lithuanian (lt)
IAAF Deimantinė lyga 2012
9.4245
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Diamond League 2012" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
2012 Diamond League
112 270
2French (fr)
Ligue de diamant 2012
39 438
3Polish (pl)
Diamentowa Liga 2012
28 611
4Spanish (es)
Liga de Diamante 2012
27 623
5Japanese (ja)
2012年IAAFダイヤモンドリーグ
22 484
6Italian (it)
IAAF Diamond League 2012
9 298
7Dutch (nl)
Diamond League 2012
4 911
8Finnish (fi)
Timanttiliiga 2012
1 895
9Czech (cs)
Diamantová liga 2012
1 826
10Lithuanian (lt)
IAAF Deimantinė lyga 2012
1 491
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Diamond League 2012" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
2012 Diamond League
385
2French (fr)
Ligue de diamant 2012
63
3Japanese (ja)
2012年IAAFダイヤモンドリーグ
51
4Italian (it)
IAAF Diamond League 2012
29
5Polish (pl)
Diamentowa Liga 2012
22
6Swedish (sv)
Diamond League 2012
22
7Dutch (nl)
Diamond League 2012
13
8Spanish (es)
Liga de Diamante 2012
10
9Danish (da)
Diamond League 2012
5
10Norwegian (no)
Diamond League 2012
5
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Diamond League 2012" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
2012 Diamond League
46
2French (fr)
Ligue de diamant 2012
24
3Italian (it)
IAAF Diamond League 2012
22
4Japanese (ja)
2012年IAAFダイヤモンドリーグ
20
5Dutch (nl)
Diamond League 2012
16
6Polish (pl)
Diamentowa Liga 2012
10
7Spanish (es)
Liga de Diamante 2012
9
8Swedish (sv)
Diamond League 2012
7
9Danish (da)
Diamond League 2012
6
10Norwegian (no)
Diamond League 2012
5
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Diamond League 2012" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Czech (cs)
Diamantová liga 2012
0
2Danish (da)
Diamond League 2012
0
3English (en)
2012 Diamond League
0
4Spanish (es)
Liga de Diamante 2012
0
5Finnish (fi)
Timanttiliiga 2012
0
6French (fr)
Ligue de diamant 2012
0
7Italian (it)
IAAF Diamond League 2012
0
8Japanese (ja)
2012年IAAFダイヤモンドリーグ
0
9Lithuanian (lt)
IAAF Deimantinė lyga 2012
0
10Dutch (nl)
Diamond League 2012
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Diamond League 2012" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
2012 Diamond League
559
2Polish (pl)
Diamentowa Liga 2012
343
3French (fr)
Ligue de diamant 2012
210
4Italian (it)
IAAF Diamond League 2012
78
5Dutch (nl)
Diamond League 2012
67
6Czech (cs)
Diamantová liga 2012
66
7Japanese (ja)
2012年IAAFダイヤモンドリーグ
48
8Norwegian (no)
Diamond League 2012
46
9Spanish (es)
Liga de Diamante 2012
21
10Lithuanian (lt)
IAAF Deimantinė lyga 2012
10
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Danish:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Danish:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Danish:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Danish:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Danish:
Global:
Citations:
Danish:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
csCzech
Diamantová liga 2012
daDanish
Diamond League 2012
enEnglish
2012 Diamond League
esSpanish
Liga de Diamante 2012
fiFinnish
Timanttiliiga 2012
frFrench
Ligue de diamant 2012
itItalian
IAAF Diamond League 2012
jaJapanese
2012年IAAFダイヤモンドリーグ
ltLithuanian
IAAF Deimantinė lyga 2012
nlDutch
Diamond League 2012
noNorwegian
Diamond League 2012
plPolish
Diamentowa Liga 2012
svSwedish
Diamond League 2012

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Danish:
#66442
09.2012
Global:
#53938
08.2012

AI rank trends

Best Rank Danish:
#4766
12.2025
Global:
#15947
05.2012

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on 2012 IAAF Diamond League from Wikipedia articles about Diamond League, 2011 IAAF Diamond League, Usain Bolt, 2013 IAAF Diamond League and Sandra Perković. Whereas reading the article about 2012 IAAF Diamond League people most often go to Wikipedia articles on 2013 IAAF Diamond League, 2011 IAAF Diamond League, Diamond League, Wikipedia article and 100 metres.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Danish Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Egeprocessionsspinder, Demokratiske Republik Congo, Senegal, Harry Kane, Erling Haaland, Sadio Mané, Novak Djokovic, Tour de France 2026, The Cure, Jesper Grønkjær.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information